Rivers Primary Academy, Livingstone Road, Blakenall, Walsall, WS3 1LY
Part of Windsor Academy Trust
Menu

Staff

Leadership Team

  • Headteacher: Mrs L Wright (DDSL)
  • Deputy Headteacher: Miss B Anderson (DDSL)
  • Assistant Headteacher and SENCO: Miss M Stone (DSL)
  • Assistant Headteacher and EYFS Phase Leader: Mrs N Upadhey
  • KS1 Phase Leader: Miss L Evans 
  • Year 3/4 Phase Leader: Miss N Ravat
  • Year 5/6 Phase Leader: Mr A Sanders 
  • Maths Lead Practitioner (North): Mr M Plant 
  • English Team: Miss S Cotterill, Ms S Adams and Miss N Coleman 

Teaching Staff

  • Nursery (Penguin): Miss Ali
  • Reception (Ganges): Miss E Egan
  • Reception (Nile): Mrs N Upadhey 
  • Year I (Avon): Miss N Coleman
  • Year I (Trent): Miss H Parsons 
  • Year II (Severn): Miss L Evans
  • Year II (Thames): Miss S Cotterill
  • Year III (Clyde): Miss L Holland
  • Year III (Foyle): Mr A Heighway
  • Year IV (Hvita): Miss C Watson
  • Year IV (Tiber): Miss N Ravat
  • Year V (Fuji): Mr A Sanders
  • Year V (Kuma): Mrs A Kaur
  • Year VI (Amazon): Ms S Adams
  • Year VI (Tocantin): Mr M Plant
  • Years III and IV Accelerated Learning Teacher: Miss C Pottinger
  • Years V and VI Accelerated Learning Teacher: Mrs T Squires
  • Additional teacher: Mrs J Andrews
  • PE teacher: Mr J Perrin

Professional Services Staff

  • TA: Miss S Birch
  • TA: Mrs A Clarke
  • TA: Mrs P Scott
  • HLTA: Miss K Jukes
  • HLTA: Mrs A Khosla

Pastoral Team

  • Family Support Worker and Pastoral Lead: Mrs K Moorhouse
  • Safeguarding Officer: Mrs J Gamwell
  • Learning Mentor: Mrs G Lewis 

Operational Staff

  • Headteacher’s PA and HR Lead: Miss D Westwood
  • School Administrator: Miss R Yates
  • Receptionist/School Administrator: Mrs E Britton
  • Finance Manager: Mrs N Kouser
  • Site Manager: Mr S Deakin

Lunchtime Supervisors/Catering Staff

  • Senior Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs W Roberts
  • Lunchtime Supervisor: Ms L Porter
  • Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs J Barnes
  • Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs R Griffiths
  • Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs R Reynolds
  • Lunchtime Supervisor: Ms D Murrell
  • Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs J Sherwin
  • Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs R Gamble
  • Lunchtime Supervisor: Miss L Webb
  • Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs L Cyster 
  • Lunchtime Supervisor: Miss N Westley
  • Lunchtime Supervisor: Miss S Sewell
  • Catering Manager: Mrs J Wain-Doughty
  • Deputy Catering Manager: Mrs D Jones
  • Catering staff: Miss E Jones
  • Catering staff: Mrs L Clears
  • Breakfast Club: Mrs M Ellis